Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turkmenbashy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turkmenbashy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turkmenbashy with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,1498,792
ReconquistaArgentina 13,8858,628
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,4738,994
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4919,626
RivadaviaArgentina 13,8608,613
RosarioArgentina 14,1788,810
RichmondAustralia 12,9278,033
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2637,621
RecifeBrazil 10,4066,467
RemansoBrazil 11,1276,914
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,3248,280
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1257,535
Rio NegroBrazil 12,8778,002
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,4447,733
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6826,016
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3825,830
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7186,039
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7216,041
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8596,126
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7945,465
RuoqiangChina 2,9981,863
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3007,643
RandersDenmark 3,5842,227
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,3227,036
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,1436,924
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,85511,095
RumipambaEcuador 13,4888,381
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0231,257
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1701,348
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1791,354
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,9546,807
RostockGermany 3,4082,118
RhodesGreece 2,2071,371
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0703,151
ReykhólarIceland 5,3603,331
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3643,333
RamsarIran 405252
RashtIran 423263
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6232,873
RadicofaniItaly 3,4152,122
Resia PassItaly 3,4672,154
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3312,070
RivoltoItaly 3,2792,037
Rolle PassItaly 3,3742,097
RomeItaly 3,3742,096
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3982,112
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,2472,018
RumoiJapan 6,9644,328
RigaLatvia 2,8081,745
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7751,725
RodriguesMauritius 6,7294,182
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7622,338
RabatMorocco 5,2463,260
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8853,035
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3074,541
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0999,383
RangioraNew Zealand 15,0949,379
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9989,320
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0039,323
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2109,452
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2029,447
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9189,270
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1069,387
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,3579,543
RivasNicaragua 12,8928,011
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,0071,247
RebolyRussia 3,0151,874
Rostov On DonRussia 1,326824
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,8041,121
RagaSudan 4,4342,755
RashadSudan 3,8022,363
RenkSudan 3,7202,312
RumbekSudan 4,3662,713
RanongThailand 5,5923,475
Roi EtThailand 5,5483,448
RizeTurkey 1,060658
RepetekTurkmenistan 891554
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9891,236
RomnyUkraine 1,9261,197
RovnoUkraine 2,3861,483
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6281,012
RochaUruguay 13,7348,535
Racine, WiUsa 10,0026,215
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,2396,363
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3636,440
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3626,439
Reading, PaUsa 9,6906,021
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0846,888
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3746,447
Redding, CaUsa 11,0466,864
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7177,281
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1396,922
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1386,300
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0166,224
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0166,224
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,1666,317
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0596,251
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5255,919
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2696,381
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1056,279
Rockville, InUsa 10,2346,360
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3386,424
Rome, GaUsa 10,7216,662
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6566,000
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7726,694
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5387,170
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8136,098
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3956,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -