Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turkmenbashy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turkmenbashy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turkmenbashy with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9069,263
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0073,111
ParanaArgentina 14,0938,758
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,7018,514
PehuajoArgentina 14,4178,959
PergaminoArgentina 14,2118,831
PigeArgentina 14,5379,034
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,3698,929
PosadasArgentina 13,4678,369
PresidenciaArgentina 13,8148,584
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,9319,278
Punta IndioArgentina 14,0198,711
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2956,397
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5485,933
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5774,087
ParakouBenin 6,0173,739
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6576,622
ParacatuBrazil 12,0547,491
ParanaBrazil 11,8177,343
ParanaguaBrazil 12,7357,914
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5847,820
ParintinsBrazil 11,8677,374
ParnaibaBrazil 10,6356,609
Passo FundoBrazil 13,2248,217
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1187,530
PaulistanaBrazil 10,9396,798
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7816,700
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,5017,147
PeixeBrazil 11,8427,359
PetrolinaBrazil 10,9726,818
PicosBrazil 10,8936,769
PiraiBrazil 12,1677,561
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1407,544
PompeuBrazil 12,0327,477
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1498,171
Porto De MozBrazil 11,4247,099
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,9918,073
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,9148,025
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,2318,222
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,7547,304
PosseBrazil 11,8007,332
PlevenBulgaria 2,3731,475
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3681,471
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,9703,710
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2725,762
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5624,699
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0356,236
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2535,750
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4575,877
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2345,738
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0766,261
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,1985,094
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9266,168
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6265,982
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4445,868
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5625,942
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5205,916
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5865,957
ParronChile 15,0659,362
Puerto AysenChile 15,6259,709
Puerto MonttChile 15,5469,661
Punta ArenasChile 15,6119,701
PingbianChina 5,4303,374
PeralesColombia 12,7817,942
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,0647,496
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9638,055
PragueCzech Republic 3,1991,988
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,3927,079
PimentelDominican Republic 11,1846,950
PoloDominican Republic 11,3567,057
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1656,938
PichilingueEcuador 13,5598,426
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6288,469
PuyoEcuador 13,4808,376
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1071,309
ParisFrance 4,0602,523
PerpignanFrance 4,1302,567
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0846,266
Port-GentilGabon 6,3703,959
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2538,857
PotsdamGermany 3,3112,058
PatrasGreece 2,6901,671
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4343,998
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5504,070
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8056,715
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,4027,086
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4197,717
PecsHungary 2,8781,789
PambanIndia 4,2922,667
PuneIndia 3,1161,936
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,6134,110
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,2174,485
PadovaItaly 3,3732,096
Paganella MountainItaly 3,4332,133
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4042,115
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4202,125
PantelleriaItaly 3,5602,212
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5022,176
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6802,287
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,3522,083
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2282,006
PiacenzaItaly 3,5472,204
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5122,182
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3512,082
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3582,087
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1291,944
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3842,103
PrizziItaly 3,4072,117
PakseLaos 5,7883,597
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0923,785
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7054,167
PlaisanceMauritius 6,7434,190
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7826,700
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,8171,750
PatheinMyanmar 4,7732,966
PutaoMyanmar 4,2962,669
PyiMyanmar 4,6622,897
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3558,299
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1189,395
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2309,464
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2309,464
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2009,446
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,0419,347
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1569,418
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5147,777
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0313,748
PohangNorth Korea 6,4924,034
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,0563,763
PadidanPakistan 2,0251,259
PanjgurPakistan 1,7791,105
ParachinarPakistan 1,6631,033
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,9111,188
PeshawarPakistan 1,7791,105
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0386,859
PilarParaguay 13,6358,473
PiscoPeru 14,2928,881
PiuraPeru 13,9818,688
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,6328,471
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,2534,507
PoznanPoland 3,0601,902
PrzemyslPoland 2,5921,611
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0343,128
PortalegrePortugal 5,0683,149
Porto Portugal 5,0903,163
PavelecRussia 1,8431,145
PecoraRussia 2,8011,741
PermRussia 2,0041,246
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4494,629
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7311,697
PjatigorskRussia 935581
PoronajskRussia 6,7724,208
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,375854
Providenja BayRussia 7,7214,798
PskovRussia 2,6441,643
PodorSenegal 6,9634,327
PopradSlovakia 2,7561,712
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6995,406
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7544,819
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2352,632
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,4462,763
Port SudanSudan 2,7291,696
ParamariboSuriname 11,1086,903
PiteåSweden 3,4482,142
PalmyraSyria 1,435891
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,70210,379
PhetchabunThailand 5,3143,302
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2163,241
PhraeThailand 5,1133,178
PhuketThailand 5,7423,568
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,7143,551
Prachin BuriThailand 5,5033,420
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5443,445
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,2366,982
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5012,797
PoltavaUkraine 1,7931,114
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,8228,589
PradoUruguay 13,9068,641
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,8168,586
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3736,446
Pana, IlUsa 10,3806,450
Paoli, InUsa 10,2886,393
Paris, IlUsa 10,2766,386
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8426,116
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2396,984
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6716,631
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1596,934
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9286,791
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5766,572
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4486,492
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1626,936
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2786,387
Perry, OkUsa 11,0196,847
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6966,025
Philo, OhUsa 10,0146,223
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7007,271
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2576,374
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0096,841
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7996,089
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1776,324
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8836,141
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5335,924
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2835,769
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7926,706
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6776,635
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7996,089
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2196,350
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8806,761
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2166,349
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5207,158
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,5845,955
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2166,349
Portage, WiUsa 9,9246,167
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1135,663
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4816,513
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0976,275
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0726,880
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1546,310
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9026,153
Princeton, InUsa 10,4716,507
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,3355,801
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0096,841
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,1097,525
PetaukeZambia 6,4424,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -