Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turkmenbashy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turkmenbashy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turkmenbashy with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,127700
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,291802
MilianaAlgeria 4,3972,733
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4554,632
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8929,254
Malarg EArgentina 15,0319,340
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,1939,441
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,1708,805
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,2798,873
MendozaArgentina 14,8479,226
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,8389,221
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,7758,560
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0107,463
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4818,999
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6906,022
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0386,238
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7177,902
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7367,914
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,2997,643
Mount GambierAustralia 12,4257,721
Mount IsaAustralia 11,1826,949
MuharraqBahrain 1,548962
MinskBelarus 2,4431,518
MogilevBelarus 2,3071,433
MaunBotswana 7,3464,565
MacapaBrazil 11,1966,957
MacauBrazil 10,3426,427
MaceioBrazil 10,5886,579
MachadoBrazil 12,2717,625
ManausBrazil 12,1777,567
MarabaBrazil 11,4237,099
MaringaBrazil 12,8888,009
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,5997,208
Monte AzulBrazil 11,5627,184
Monte SantoBrazil 10,9466,802
MonteiroBrazil 10,5766,572
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,7677,312
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4896,518
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,1636,937
MamfeCameroon 5,7913,598
MarouaCameroon 5,0343,128
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4884,653
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1625,693
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9686,194
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4615,258
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7496,058
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8746,136
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0576,250
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6145,353
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5925,339
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1085,660
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1295,673
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7496,058
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9075,535
Morden, MbCanada 9,6966,025
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4325,861
MoundouChad 5,0593,144
MatecanaColombia 12,7927,949
MoroniComoros 5,8423,630
MosnovCzech Republic 2,9181,814
MarstalDenmark 3,5212,188
Melville HallDominica 10,8466,740
MichesDominican Republic 11,1276,915
MocaDominican Republic 11,1956,956
MoncionDominican Republic 11,2346,981
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,2286,977
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,1946,956
MilagroEcuador 13,6538,484
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5111,560
MinyaEgypt 2,4341,513
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9923,723
MassawaEritrea 3,0171,875
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6622,897
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,1881,981
MarseilleFrance 3,9282,441
MontpellierFrance 4,0232,500
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,1796,947
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,99011,179
MakokouGabon 5,9753,713
MayumbaGabon 6,4764,024
MitzicGabon 6,0473,758
MkamboGabon 5,8633,643
MoandaGabon 6,1293,808
MouilaGabon 6,3143,924
MagdeburgGermany 3,4072,117
MunichGermany 3,3662,092
MünsterGermany 3,6762,285
MethoniGreece 2,7351,700
MilosGreece 2,5051,557
MitiliniGreece 2,2581,403
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2611,405
MacentaGuinea 7,0694,393
MamouGuinea 7,1544,446
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8136,719
MiskolcHungary 2,7061,681
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,7012,300
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,6901,672
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,0201,877
MusulipatnamIndia 3,7962,359
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,3625,196
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,3115,786
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1143,799
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,3916,457
MashhadIran 716445
Malin HeadIreland 4,6552,893
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5292,193
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0441,892
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2131,997
MilanItaly 3,5752,222
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,6162,247
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,4732,158
ManIvory Coast 6,9894,343
MaebashiJapan 7,2174,484
MaizuruJapan 6,9874,342
MakurazakiJapan 6,8344,247
MatsueJapan 6,8124,233
MatsumotoJapan 7,1434,439
MatsuyamaJapan 6,8824,276
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,2404,499
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,1665,696
MishimaJapan 7,2844,527
MitoJapan 7,3244,551
MiyakejimaJapan 7,3904,592
MiyakoJapan 7,2384,498
MiyakojimaJapan 6,8084,231
MiyakonojoJapan 6,8704,269
MiyazakiJapan 6,8844,278
MombetsuJapan 7,0594,387
MoriokaJapan 7,1774,460
MuroranJapan 7,0114,357
MurotomisakiJapan 7,0274,366
MutsuJapan 7,0884,404
Ma’AnJordan 1,9081,185
MafraqJordan 1,7251,072
MombasaKenya 5,0873,161
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,0572,521
MaseruLesotho 8,1515,065
MonroviaLiberia 7,3074,540
MisratahLibya 3,4852,165
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2343,874
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5274,056
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8284,243
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7694,206
MakhangaMalawi 6,5564,074
MangochiMalawi 6,3303,934
MwmosaMalawi 6,4974,037
MzimbaMalawi 6,1123,798
MzuzuMalawi 6,0523,761
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4884,032
MersingMalaysia 6,5944,098
MiriMalaysia 7,2544,508
MaleMaldives 4,4882,789
MenakaMali 5,5713,462
MoptiMali 6,1913,847
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8287,350
MazatlanMexico 12,6637,869
MeridaMexico 12,2067,585
Mexico CityMexico 12,8037,956
MonterreyMexico 12,2027,583
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,8527,987
MaantyMongolia 4,3642,712
MandalgoviMongolia 4,3052,675
MatadMongolia 4,9683,087
MurenMongolia 3,8002,361
MarrakechMorocco 5,4743,402
MeknesMorocco 5,1513,201
MideltMorocco 5,1443,196
MaputoMozambique 7,6344,744
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2483,882
MandalayMyanmar 4,5162,806
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5712,840
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,4023,357
MindatMyanmar 4,3792,721
MonywaMyanmar 4,4282,752
MyeikMyanmar 5,4023,357
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,4102,740
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,8022,363
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9799,308
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7869,188
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,2569,480
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,0889,376
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,1059,386
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,0539,354
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,0659,362
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9189,271
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,1149,392
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8537,987
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8657,994
MagariaNiger 5,2403,256
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9823,096
MaradiNiger 5,3493,324
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0073,112
MakurdiNigeria 5,6833,531
MinnaNigeria 5,6873,534
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,3193,927
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,7872,353
MajisOman 1,7661,097
MasirahOman 2,2261,383
Muscat  Oman 1,8961,178
MultanPakistan 1,9961,240
MurreePakistan 1,9291,199
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6196,598
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,5338,409
MoyobambaPeru 13,7688,555
MactanPhilippines 7,6564,758
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,1074,416
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0273,124
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8413,630
MagadanRussia 6,6564,136
MahackalaRussia 563350
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5942,234
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5952,234
MarkovoRussia 7,1694,455
MinusinskRussia 3,2562,023
MogocaRussia 5,0883,162
MoscowRussia 2,0861,296
MurmanskRussia 3,4252,129
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,1241,320
MatamSenegal 6,8884,281
MogadishuSomalia 4,2972,670
MadridSpain 4,7142,929
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7252,936
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,1052,551
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,9393,069
MelillaSpain 4,8733,028
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,5902,852
MalakalSudan 3,9942,482
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7204,798
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,7452,327
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,8523,015
Mae SariangThailand 4,9273,062
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0813,158
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,6023,481
MalatyaTurkey 1,296805
MersinTurkey 1,6371,017
MuglaTurkey 2,1561,340
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,3442,700
ManstonUk 4,1102,554
MeloUruguay 13,6088,456
MercedesUruguay 13,9728,683
MontevideoUruguay 13,9058,641
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,7796,698
Madison, FlUsa 10,9066,777
Madison, InUsa 10,2446,366
Madison, NeUsa 10,4036,465
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0226,228
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7116,656
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,8646,130
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6216,600
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1206,289
Marion, InUsa 10,0966,274
Marion, NcUsa 10,3886,455
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6235,980
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2737,005
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,9146,161
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2825,147
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,0406,239
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0936,894
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4846,515
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,5966,585
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7986,710
Medford, WiUsa 9,8616,128
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1546,310
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8446,739
Mena, ArUsa 11,0116,842
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0566,870
Mexia, TxUsa 11,4427,110
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5336,545
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2526,992
Midland, TxUsa 11,6127,216
Milan, MnUsa 10,0656,254
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0626,253
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1726,321
Milford, DeUsa 9,7616,066
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,7196,661
Millen, GaUsa 10,6846,639
Millport, OhUsa 9,8756,136
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,2775,765
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9856,205
Minden, NeUsa 10,5696,567
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9876,206
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2296,357
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2616,376
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1936,956
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2336,359
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2966,398
Monroe, NcUsa 10,4116,470
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0656,254
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9506,805
Montrose, CoUsa 11,1236,912
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,6726,011
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2246,353
Morganton, NcUsa 10,3886,455
Moro, OrUsa 10,5396,549
Morris, MnUsa 9,9636,191
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1766,324
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,2466,367
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7776,076
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3206,413
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7676,069
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,1115,662
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5136,533
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,6096,593
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8986,151
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9876,827
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,6687,251
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,0217,470
MaracayVenezuela 11,7467,299
MaturinVenezuela 11,4467,113
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,0257,472
MeridaVenezuela 12,1447,546
MagoyeZambia 6,7644,204
MansaZambia 6,2093,858
MbalaZambia 5,8763,652
MfuweZambia 6,3163,925
MisamfuZambia 6,0103,735
MonguZambia 6,8814,276
MpikaZambia 6,1913,847
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3343,936
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6924,159
MumbwaZambia 6,6854,154
MwinilungaZambia 6,4704,021
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0684,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -