Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turkmenbashy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turkmenbashy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turkmenbashy with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,6072,863
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,1332,569
EsquelArgentina 15,4399,594
EzeizaArgentina 14,0928,757
East SaleAustralia 12,9148,025
Esperance (po)Australia 10,8326,731
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8336,732
EssendonAustralia 12,7267,908
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,1607,556
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,3688,307
EspinosaBrazil 11,5597,183
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2195,729
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5545,937
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5145,912
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5255,919
Edson, AbCanada 9,5555,938
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5195,294
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8136,098
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6606,003
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4243,992
ErlianChina 4,8002,982
El CaranoColombia 12,7807,942
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,2432,015
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,3197,034
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,1446,925
El ArishEgypt 1,9941,239
El TorEgypt 2,2071,371
ErfurtGermany 3,4382,137
EssenGermany 3,7192,311
EsfahanIran 846525
EilatIsrael 2,0131,251
EsashiJapan 6,9764,335
EldoretKenya 4,7482,950
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,8962,421
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6263,496
EeldeNetherlands 3,7542,332
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,2789,494
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,0749,367
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8587,990
EnuguNigeria 5,8593,641
EncarnacionParaguay 13,4588,363
EvoraPortugal 5,1373,192
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,0383,752
EkimcanRussia 5,9493,697
Elat’MaRussia 1,8541,152
ElistaRussia 996619
ErbogacenRussia 4,3562,707
EssejRussia 4,2932,667
Ed DueimSudan 3,5272,192
El FasherSudan 3,9882,478
El GeneinaSudan 4,1942,606
El ObeidSudan 3,7252,315
El ShowakSudan 3,3072,055
En NahudSudan 3,8762,408
EdirneTurkey 2,2221,381
ErzincanTurkey 1,150715
ErzurumTurkey 1,007626
EskisehirTurkey 1,9081,186
EsengulyTurkmenistan 299186
EntebbeUganda 4,9113,052
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,4052,737
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3952,731
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6786,014
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8126,719
Eastport, MeUsa 8,8335,489
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2026,339
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8146,720
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7497,301
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,0166,224
Elko, NvUsa 10,9516,805
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7446,677
Elmira, NyUsa 9,5755,950
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1066,902
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,1325,674
Erie, PaUsa 9,7376,051
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6786,635
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6496,617
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,8606,748
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0206,848
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0776,262
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8296,729
Evansville, InUsa 10,4466,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -