Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turkmenbashy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turkmenbashy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turkmenbashy with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,170727
ShkoderAlbania 2,7971,738
SkikdaAlgeria 3,9842,476
SaltaArgentina 14,1218,775
San AntonioArgentina 14,8889,252
San LuisArgentina 14,6579,108
San RafaelArgentina 14,8919,253
Santa RosaArgentina 14,6439,099
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,1918,818
SarmientoArgentina 15,3589,544
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9788,065
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9768,063
SalzburgAustria 3,2772,037
SakiAzerbaijan 509316
SalyanAzerbaijan 348217
SamaxiAzerbaijan 376234
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8964,285
SaveBenin 6,1303,809
Santa CruzBolivia 13,4788,375
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,8681,782
SalvadorBrazil 11,0616,874
Santa MariaBrazil 13,4168,337
SantaremBrazil 11,6817,259
SantosBrazil 12,4527,738
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,4587,742
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,7557,305
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,5936,583
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,0218,092
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,4498,357
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2257,596
Sao LuisBrazil 10,8106,717
Sao MateusBrazil 11,5677,188
São PauloBrazil 12,4497,736
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,3957,703
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,3358,287
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,0236,850
SerrinhaBrazil 11,0026,837
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9867,448
SobralBrazil 10,5576,560
SoureBrazil 11,0406,860
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4297,102
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,6048,454
SurubimBrazil 10,4586,499
SadovoBulgaria 2,3531,462
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4961,551
SofiaBulgaria 2,4761,539
SiemreapCambodia 5,7563,577
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5235,296
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9456,180
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7415,432
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6305,984
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3414,562
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5545,316
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5755,950
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5105,910
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0234,986
Scott, SkCanada 9,5915,960
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3645,197
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6665,385
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0315,612
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8654,888
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4755,888
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4205,853
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3505,810
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4655,882
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0935,029
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5415,307
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7956,087
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7976,088
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3545,191
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3353,937
SalCape Verde 7,6394,747
SantiagoChile 15,0319,341
SewellChile 15,0329,341
ShanghaiChina 6,1133,799
ShantouChina 6,1673,832
ShenyangChina 5,7563,577
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5297,785
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1527,551
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9198,028
SibenikCroatia 3,0721,909
SplitCroatia 3,0311,884
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2662,030
StudsgårdDenmark 3,6452,265
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1866,951
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1936,956
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,1456,925
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1876,952
SamanaDominican Republic 11,1286,915
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,2346,981
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,2276,977
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,2657,000
San JuanDominican Republic 11,2907,016
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,1476,927
SanchezDominican Republic 11,1476,927
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,2016,960
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,2426,986
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,2316,979
San GabrielEcuador 13,2968,262
SalloumEgypt 2,6691,658
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7771,725
SohagEgypt 2,4731,537
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1411,331
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8758,001
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7199,147
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4392,137
StrasbourgFrance 3,6742,283
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,9766,821
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,0426,862
SukhumiGeorgia 1,049652
SchleswigGermany 3,5772,223
StuttgartGermany 3,5592,212
SamosGreece 2,2651,407
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4391,516
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5771,602
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5124,047
SiguiriGuinea 6,8334,246
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7507,923
SzegedHungary 2,7351,700
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,0041,867
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3893,349
SagarIndia 3,0061,868
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0411,269
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9776,200
SemnanIran 498310
ShahroudIran 438272
ShirazIran 1,170727
ShannonIreland 4,7922,978
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7192,311
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,0971,924
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9361,825
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,5382,199
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7232,314
Scuro MountainItaly 3,1111,933
SigonellaItaly 3,2912,045
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0534,383
SagaJapan 6,7184,175
SaigoJapan 6,7914,220
SakaiJapan 6,8204,238
SakataJapan 7,1274,429
SapporoJapan 6,9944,346
SaseboJapan 6,6794,150
SendaiJapan 7,2424,501
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,9664,329
ShimonosekiJapan 6,7294,182
ShinjoJapan 7,1704,456
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1394,436
ShirakawaJapan 7,2604,511
ShizuokaJapan 7,2524,507
SumotoJapan 7,0204,362
SuttsuJapan 6,9314,307
SuwaJapan 7,1664,453
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,7209,768
SavannakhetLaos 5,5953,477
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7911,734
SiluteLithuania 2,8711,784
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6251,631
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0493,759
SalimaMalawi 6,2783,901
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,4754,645
SibuMalaysia 7,2324,494
SanMali 6,3363,937
SegouMali 6,4414,003
SikassoMali 6,5484,069
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3203,927
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,9498,047
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,1292,566
SainshandMongolia 4,6182,870
SafiMorocco 5,5403,443
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7753,589
SittweMyanmar 4,3792,721
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0869,375
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,8962,421
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5702,840
SaiqOman 1,9381,204
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5601,591
SurOman 2,0411,268
SialkotPakistan 2,0981,304
SibbiPakistan 1,7871,111
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,5238,403
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,3238,900
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8224,861
SandomierzPoland 2,6881,671
SniezkaPoland 3,1021,928
SuwalkiPoland 2,7291,696
SzczecinPoland 3,2282,006
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2893,287
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5804,089
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9586,809
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7824,215
Satu MareRomania 2,5421,580
SibiuRomania 2,4241,506
SulinaRomania 1,9771,229
SadrinskRussia 1,9441,208
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7161,688
SalekhardRussia 3,0661,905
SaratovRussia 1,387862
SejmcanRussia 6,5544,073
SelagoncyRussia 4,7282,938
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4634,637
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3533,326
SmolenskRussia 2,2531,400
SociRussia 1,163723
SortovalaRussia 2,8401,765
SuntarRussia 4,8683,025
SurgutRussia 2,7391,702
SverdlovskRussia 1,9461,210
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4101,497
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,7826,700
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4243,992
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9793,094
SingaporeSingapore 6,6934,159
SliacSlovakia 2,8291,758
SeoulSouth Korea 6,2213,866
SineijuSouth Korea 5,8973,664
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8513,015
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5022,798
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6342,880
SevilleSpain 5,0233,121
SennarSudan 3,5012,176
ShambatSudan 3,3582,087
ShendiSudan 3,2101,995
StenseleSweden 3,5932,233
StockholmSweden 3,2402,013
StorlienSweden 3,7142,308
SundsvallSweden 3,4342,134
SantisSwitzerland 3,5542,208
SongeaTanzania 5,9203,679
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,5103,424
SongkhlaThailand 5,9673,708
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3733,339
Surat ThaniThailand 5,7013,542
SurinThailand 5,6183,491
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1143,799
SokodeTogo 6,1633,830
SfaxTunisia 3,7502,330
SousseTunisia 3,7102,306
SamsunTurkey 1,413878
SiirtTurkey 983611
SivasTurkey 1,362846
SaragtTurkmenistan 816507
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6622,897
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5792,845
SarataUkraine 2,0011,243
SarnyUkraine 2,3811,480
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6291,012
SumyUkraine 1,8581,155
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6531,027
SaltoUruguay 13,8678,617
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2616,998
Safford, AzUsa 11,7067,274
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,1355,676
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,1346,919
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4956,522
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5386,548
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1026,278
Salem, InUsa 10,2886,393
Salem, OrUsa 10,5606,562
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9006,773
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6177,219
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7367,293
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8597,369
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3667,063
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9576,809
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,6477,238
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7676,069
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7507,301
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,6547,242
Santuck, ScUsa 10,4826,513
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5055,906
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,7086,654
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9416,799
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6066,590
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2886,393
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2576,374
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2746,385
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8756,758
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1016,277
Selma, AlUsa 11,0086,840
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,4815,892
Seymour, InUsa 10,2886,393
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3406,425
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3746,446
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2616,998
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3436,427
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2336,359
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0426,240
Southport, NcUsa 10,3686,443
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5276,541
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0616,252
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4716,507
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2206,351
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8486,119
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3586,437
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7636,688
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4775,268
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9486,182
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4946,521
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7076,032
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5335,924
State College, PaUsa 9,7456,055
State University, MsUsa 11,0026,837
State University, NmUsa 11,7437,297
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0456,242
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8306,730
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4336,483
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3287,039
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2806,388
Storrs, CtUsa 9,3725,824
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0116,842
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5736,570
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4226,476
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5716,569
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4736,508
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4515,873
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,191740
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,2997,643
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,9187,406
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,6847,261
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0363,751
SocotraYemen 3,0501,895
SenangaZambia 6,9614,326
SerenjeZambia 6,3753,962
SeshekeZambia 7,0534,383
SolweziZambia 6,4253,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -