Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turkmenbashy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turkmenbashy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turkmenbashy with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,309813
ChlefAlgeria 4,4762,781
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,0312,505
CeresArgentina 14,1128,769
ChamicalArgentina 14,5029,012
ChepesArgentina 14,5799,060
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,2419,471
ConcordiaArgentina 13,8638,615
CórdobaArgentina 14,3798,935
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,3808,936
CorrientesArgentina 13,7078,517
CairnsAustralia 11,4337,105
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9068,020
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5655,944
CedunaAustralia 11,5357,168
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1187,530
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2647,000
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4107,712
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,0176,846
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9168,026
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1906,954
ChittagongBangladesh 4,1402,573
CharnocksBarbados 10,9006,774
CotonouBenin 6,2683,895
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,8177,343
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0367,479
CabroboBrazil 10,8136,719
CaceresBrazil 12,8948,013
CaetiteBrazil 11,4797,133
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4296,480
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,9248,031
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,9638,056
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,3137,652
Campos SalesBrazil 10,7956,708
CanavieirasBrazil 11,2837,011
CaparaoBrazil 11,8587,369
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3807,693
CaratingaBrazil 11,8337,353
CaravelasBrazil 11,4517,116
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,5977,206
CarolinaBrazil 11,4217,097
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,8127,961
CataguasesBrazil 11,9857,448
CatalaoBrazil 12,2117,588
CatanduvaBrazil 12,4917,762
CaxiasBrazil 10,8966,771
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,1808,190
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2776,386
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0437,483
ChapecoBrazil 13,1738,186
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5317,787
CipoBrazil 10,9266,789
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6407,234
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8887,387
CordeiroBrazil 12,0017,457
CorrentinaBrazil 11,6207,221
CorumbaBrazil 13,0808,128
CoximBrazil 12,8097,960
CrateusBrazil 10,6896,642
CuiabaBrazil 12,7277,909
CuritibaBrazil 12,7917,948
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8006,090
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7444,812
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9234,302
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9704,331
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6334,744
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7584,821
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9146,161
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7796,077
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6384,746
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0376,237
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8025,470
Charlo, NbCanada 8,5485,312
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5195,294
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5155,291
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9646,192
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5835,333
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0805,021
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6165,354
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9974,969
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6175,355
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8144,856
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8704,269
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3915,835
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1905,711
Comox, BcCanada 10,0316,234
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1935,091
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8104,853
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6626,004
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9856,205
ChicoChile 15,5759,679
ChillanChile 15,2819,496
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,3749,553
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,6799,122
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,6609,732
Curico-General FreireChile 15,1439,410
ChangchunChina 5,8013,605
ChangduChina 4,0702,529
ChangshaChina 5,5553,452
ChengduChina 4,6742,905
ChongqingChina 4,9533,078
Camilo DazaColombia 12,2977,641
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,1551,961
CamagueyCuba 11,4997,146
CasablancaCuba 11,6017,209
ChebCzech Republic 3,3312,070
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4152,122
CabreraDominican Republic 11,1306,916
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,2486,989
CotuiDominican Republic 11,1906,953
CanarEcuador 13,6408,476
CairoEgypt 2,2451,395
CaenFrance 4,2582,646
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1332,568
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,9536,807
CocobeachGabon 6,1643,831
CologneGermany 3,7182,310
ChiosGreece 2,3121,437
CorfuGreece 2,8091,746
ConakryGuinea 7,3404,561
CatacamasHonduras 12,5767,815
CholutecaHonduras 12,7957,951
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,0122,493
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9432,450
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9432,450
ChahbaharIran 1,7881,111
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7802,971
ClonesIreland 4,6582,895
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7392,945
CorkIreland 4,7772,968
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7782,969
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7242,314
CameriItaly 3,6212,250
CampobassoItaly 3,2051,992
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6502,268
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6912,294
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7592,336
Cape MeleItaly 3,6842,289
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1871,980
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2772,036
CerviaItaly 3,3542,084
CiampinoItaly 3,3702,094
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4802,163
Cisa PassItaly 3,5372,198
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4262,129
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,3462,079
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2982,049
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0621,903
ChibaJapan 7,3444,564
ChichibuJapan 7,2424,501
ChichijimaJapan 8,0495,001
ChoshiJapan 7,3924,594
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6311,014
ChilekaMalawi 6,4724,022
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3333,936
ChitipaMalawi 5,8933,662
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0777,505
ComitanMexico 12,7897,947
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,2196,350
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8643,023
ChoirMongolia 4,4362,757
CasablancaMorocco 5,3453,321
ChindeMozambique 6,7414,189
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8633,022
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7419,160
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1819,434
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0209,334
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1079,387
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1059,386
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0989,382
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0249,336
CondegaNicaragua 12,7467,921
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2193,243
ChejuNorth Korea 6,4023,978
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,2643,893
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,3733,960
ChhorPakistan 2,2451,395
ChitralPakistan 1,7121,064
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,2428,229
ConcepcionParaguay 13,3508,296
CajamarcaPeru 13,9728,682
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8508,607
ChiclayoPeru 14,0498,730
ChimbotePeru 14,1328,782
CuzcoPeru 13,9248,653
CzestochowaPoland 2,8711,784
CoimbraPortugal 5,1103,176
CalafatRomania 2,5081,558
CeahlauRomania 2,3011,430
ClujRomania 2,4751,538
ConstantaRomania 2,0531,276
CraiovaRomania 2,4331,512
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7892,976
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3962,110
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7873,596
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1544,446
Cape UelenRussia 7,6504,754
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6034,103
CaraRussia 4,9423,071
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2761,414
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5034,041
ChitaRussia 4,6972,919
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7062,924
CokurdahRussia 6,0243,743
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3393,318
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9565,565
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0093,734
CaceresSpain 4,9743,091
CadizSpain 5,0943,165
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7982,981
CordobaSpain 4,9193,057
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5542,830
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,4303,374
ChanthaburiThailand 5,6693,523
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9703,089
Chiang RaiThailand 4,9653,085
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,5233,432
ChumphonThailand 5,5973,478
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2541,401
CorumTurkey 1,529950
CharjewTurkmenistan 914568
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,162722
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4372,757
CernovcyUkraine 2,3341,450
ChernigovUkraine 2,0981,304
CarrascoUruguay 13,8898,631
ColoniaUruguay 14,0118,707
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,9306,792
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6186,598
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8136,098
Camden, ScUsa 10,5246,540
Canton, NyUsa 9,2305,736
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3016,401
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,1226,290
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7255,422
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4236,477
Casper, WyUsa 10,5616,563
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3286,418
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8126,098
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,2386,362
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1696,319
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5756,572
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5766,572
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,1486,306
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,4086,468
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0166,224
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0096,220
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,6326,607
Chazy, NyUsa 9,1335,675
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,1935,713
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4036,464
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8656,752
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7126,656
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0926,271
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0796,263
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1006,897
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9216,165
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6266,603
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2256,354
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2096,344
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0956,273
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4406,487
Clark, SdUsa 10,1256,292
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9906,829
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5256,540
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1666,939
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8766,137
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1596,313
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8955,528
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9586,188
College Park, MdUsa 9,8626,129
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9586,809
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5606,562
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,5356,547
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2596,375
Columbus, InUsa 10,2886,393
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8466,740
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0556,248
Conception, MoUsa 10,5416,551
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6766,634
Conway, ArUsa 10,9326,793
Conway, ScUsa 10,4216,476
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4075,845
Corning, ArUsa 10,7926,706
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,2205,729
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8797,382
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3997,084
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5035,905
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5996,586
Covington, LaUsa 11,2426,986
Covington, TnUsa 10,7516,681
Crete, NeUsa 10,5066,529
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2946,397
ChimbayUzbekistan 651405
CimbajUzbekistan 651405
CaracasVenezuela 11,6687,251
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,6017,209
CoroVenezuela 11,8017,333
ChipataZambia 6,3233,929
ChomaZambia 6,8724,270
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0254,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -