Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turkmenbashy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turkmenbashy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turkmenbashy with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2442,638
LuandaAngola 6,8014,226
LuenaAngola 6,6984,162
La PlataArgentina 14,0488,730
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,9628,676
La RiojaArgentina 14,4949,006
LaboulayeArgentina 14,4538,981
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6839,746
Las LomitasArgentina 13,6968,511
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1168,150
LavertonAustralia 12,7237,906
LearmonthAustralia 9,3765,827
LongreachAustralia 11,7607,308
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7607,308
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4728,372
Low HeadAustralia 13,0578,114
LinzAustria 3,1901,983
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2962,670
LerwickUk 4,2972,670
La PazBolivia 13,8178,586
LavrasBrazil 12,1667,560
LencoisBrazil 11,2727,004
LinharesBrazil 11,6337,229
LondrinaBrazil 12,8227,968
LomBulgaria 2,4831,543
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2305,736
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3805,829
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8914,903
Langara, BcCanada 9,5135,911
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0815,643
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9396,176
London, OnCanada 9,6936,023
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1754,459
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9685,573
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9636,191
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2943,911
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,8939,255
LanzhouChina 4,4172,744
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6342,258
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4557,740
LimonCosta Rica 12,8477,983
LarnacaCyprus 1,8011,119
LimassolCyprus 1,8581,155
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3253,930
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0453,756
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6942,295
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,1726,943
La VegaDominican Republic 11,2096,965
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,2166,970
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1816,948
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4598,363
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7818,564
LuxorEgypt 2,4691,534
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8858,007
Laucala BayFiji 14,2878,878
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8821,791
Le MansFrance 4,2282,627
LilleFrance 3,9912,480
LyonFrance 3,9062,427
LambarnGabon 6,2683,895
LastourvilleGabon 6,1083,796
LibrevilleGabon 6,2243,868
LeipzigGermany 3,3432,077
LindenbergGermany 3,2372,012
LamiaGreece 2,6141,624
LarissaGreece 2,5991,615
LemnosGreece 2,3711,473
LimnosGreece 2,3561,464
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8046,714
LabeGuinea 7,1064,415
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3457,671
La CeibaHonduras 12,5527,800
La MesaHonduras 12,6397,854
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2671,409
LudhianaIndia 2,3051,433
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5542,209
LatinaItaly 3,3482,081
LatronicoItaly 3,1241,941
LecceItaly 2,9441,829
LodwarKenya 4,4632,773
Luang PrabangLaos 5,1583,205
LiepajaLatvia 2,9451,830
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8361,763
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,7732,344
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7081,683
LabuanMalaysia 7,2864,528
LuqaMalta 3,3832,102
Le LamentinMartinique 10,8976,771
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6657,870
LashioMyanmar 4,5912,853
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0159,330
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0649,361
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9579,294
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2149,454
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0989,382
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2069,449
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2069,449
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2069,449
LagosNigeria 6,1753,837
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,8512,393
LillehammerNorway 3,7002,299
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,1361,327
La VictoriaParaguay 13,3228,278
LimaPeru 14,2398,848
LegaspiPhilippines 7,4384,622
LisbonPortugal 5,2313,250
LeninbadRussia 1,421883
LevsiRussia 2,3511,461
LungiSierra Leone 7,3734,582
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,1661,967
LanzaroteSpain 6,0853,781
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 4,5502,828
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6012,238
LuganoSwitzerland 3,5932,233
LatakiaSyria 1,592990
LampangThailand 5,0493,137
LoeiThailand 5,2903,287
Lop BuriThailand 5,3893,349
LomeTogo 6,3713,959
LeemingUk 4,2902,666
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2962,670
London, EnglandUk 4,2232,624
London-GatwickUk 4,2172,621
LynehamUk 4,3392,696
L’VovUkraine 2,5101,560
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0061,247
LozovajaUkraine 1,6441,021
LubnyUkraine 1,9111,188
LuckUkraine 2,4331,512
LuganskUkraine 1,443897
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0206,227
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2966,398
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4097,089
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4697,127
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0006,836
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2445,744
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7506,680
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7086,654
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,5687,188
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1026,277
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6196,599
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7126,035
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7156,659
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9797,444
Larned, KsUsa 10,8806,761
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9996,835
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4637,123
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8646,130
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6436,614
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,2045,720
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2696,381
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6716,631
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6076,591
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7996,089
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4476,492
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,3886,455
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7186,660
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1456,304
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3536,434
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,0675,634
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6076,591
Lexington, VaUsa 10,0976,274
Libby, MtUsa 10,1176,287
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5136,533
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9146,161
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0226,228
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9686,816
Llano, TxUsa 11,6047,211
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6826,638
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7517,302
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7267,287
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7417,296
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4367,106
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1866,330
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3556,435
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0026,837
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5396,549
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3615,817
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4217,097
Luling, TxUsa 11,6907,264
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5326,544
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1266,293
LivingstoneZambia 7,0244,365
LundaziZambia 6,1683,833
LusakaZambia 6,6704,145
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6604,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -