Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turkmenbashy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turkmenbashy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turkmenbashy with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,416880
TiranaAlbania 2,7871,732
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8363,005
TebessaAlgeria 3,9392,448
TimimounAlgeria 4,8963,042
TindoufAlgeria 5,6983,541
TouggourtAlgeria 4,2122,618
TrelewArgentina 14,9909,315
TucumanArgentina 14,2138,832
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6836,638
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6826,638
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,6966,647
TibooburraAustralia 11,9807,445
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6817,258
TshaneBotswana 7,8204,859
TaguatingaBrazil 11,6887,263
TarauacaBrazil 13,4368,349
TauaBrazil 10,7276,666
TefeBrazil 12,5817,818
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,6487,238
TeresinaBrazil 10,8666,752
TiriosBrazil 11,4437,111
TorresBrazil 13,0708,122
TracuateuaBrazil 10,9296,792
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,6997,891
TriunfoBrazil 10,6646,627
TucuruiBrazil 11,3557,056
TuriacuBrazil 10,8456,739
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5274,678
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5045,906
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8595,505
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2725,761
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8035,471
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0075,597
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5075,908
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1895,710
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1046,278
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5595,940
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5655,944
Trenton, OnCanada 9,4285,859
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9885,585
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,3685,200
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,4179,580
TaiyuanChina 5,0703,151
TaoyuanChina 6,4504,008
TengchongChina 4,5172,807
T√łnderDenmark 3,6272,254
TylstrupDenmark 3,6082,242
TystofteDenmark 3,4782,161
TamayoDominican Republic 11,3257,037
TahrirEgypt 2,2681,409
TantaEgypt 2,2351,389
TallinEstonia 2,9221,816
TartuEstonia 2,7621,717
TampereFinland 3,0941,923
TurkuFinland 3,1001,926
ToulonFrance 3,8802,411
ToulouseFrance 4,2262,626
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,67210,360
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,20710,692
TchibanGabon 6,4013,978
TbilisiGeorgia 701435
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7402,324
TamaleGhana 6,2943,911
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5361,576
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6541,649
TimehriGuyana 11,3097,027
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7307,911
TelaHonduras 12,5897,823
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,2382,633
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,2382,633
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,5265,298
TabrizIran 620385
TeheranIran 508315
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8531,151
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0131,872
TarvisioItaly 3,2352,010
TermoliItaly 3,1691,969
TorinoItaly 3,7012,300
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7052,302
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4792,162
TrevicoItaly 3,1681,969
TrevisoItaly 3,3482,080
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,2262,004
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7052,303
TabouIvory Coast 7,1974,473
TadotsuJapan 6,9334,308
TakadaJapan 7,1144,421
TakamatsuJapan 6,9554,322
TakayamaJapan 7,0944,408
TanegashimaJapan 6,9214,301
TatenoJapan 7,3184,547
TateyamaJapan 7,3634,576
TokushimaJapan 7,0094,356
TokyoJapan 7,3134,545
TomakomaiJapan 7,0344,371
TottoriJapan 6,9014,288
ToyamaJapan 7,0584,386
ToyookaJapan 6,9434,315
TsuJapan 7,1224,426
TsurugaJapan 7,0324,370
TsuyamaJapan 6,9084,293
TurgayKazakhstan 1,347837
TripoliLebanon 1,6411,020
TobrukLibya 2,7571,714
TripoliLibya 3,6302,256
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8531,773
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4794,026
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2644,514
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1194,424
ThyoloMalawi 6,5154,048
TawauMalaysia 7,5804,710
TessalitMali 5,3793,342
TimbuktuMali 5,9453,694
TombMali 5,9473,696
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5394,064
TacubayaMexico 12,8037,956
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,4627,744
TarialanMongolia 3,9322,444
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6612,275
TsetserlegMongolia 3,9132,432
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,2612,648
TangierMorocco 5,0973,167
TarfayaMorocco 6,0933,786
TazaMorocco 5,0093,112
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6742,905
TaungooMyanmar 4,7552,955
ThandweMyanmar 4,6152,868
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4998,389
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0339,342
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1199,395
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9299,277
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2389,469
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,1469,412
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2069,449
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1309,402
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0769,368
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1179,394
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2399,470
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1069,387
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0259,337
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0239,336
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9859,312
TahouaNiger 5,3913,350
TillaberyNiger 5,7533,575
TaejonNorth Korea 6,3153,925
TromsoNorway 3,8422,388
TrondheimNorway 3,7952,358
ThumraitOman 2,4891,547
TacnaPeru 14,0968,760
TarapotoPeru 13,7588,549
TrujilloPeru 14,0968,759
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6824,774
TorunPoland 2,9621,840
TimisoaraRomania 2,6431,643
TambovRussia 1,6721,039
Tamdy-BulakRussia 993617
TaraRussia 2,4271,508
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1891,982
TermezRussia 1,279795
TernejRussia 6,5584,075
TobolskRussia 2,2861,421
TomskRussia 2,9431,829
Tot’MaRussia 2,3271,446
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5281,571
TuapseRussia 1,233766
TuraRussia 4,0422,512
TurukhanskRussia 3,6062,241
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,3771,477
TortosaSpain 4,3762,720
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,4802,784
TokerSudan 2,8141,749
TartousSyria 1,6131,002
TaipeiTaiwan 6,4774,025
TaboraTanzania 5,4263,372
TakThailand 5,1173,180
TrangThailand 5,8643,644
TabligboTogo 6,3193,927
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8556,745
TunisTunisia 3,7062,303
TireeUk 4,6182,870
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,2812,661
TernopilUkraine 2,3831,481
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,6718,496
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,8256,727
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4485,249
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8646,751
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,0246,851
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,1656,938
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,1726,321
Taunton, MaUsa 9,3035,781
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5766,572
Temple, TxUsa 11,5347,167
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3987,083
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0546,869
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9636,191
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2696,381
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,9446,180
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9326,793
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6586,623
Towanda, PaUsa 9,5875,958
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1326,917
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,6736,011
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8107,339
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9596,810
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9176,784
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7216,040
TashkentUzbekistan 1,380857
TumeremoVenezuela 11,5037,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -