Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turkmenbashy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turkmenbashy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turkmenbashy with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1662,589
In SalahAlgeria 4,8182,994
InnsbruckAustria 3,4022,114
IbiriteBrazil 12,0067,461
IguatuBrazil 10,6586,623
IlheusBrazil 11,2326,980
ImperatrizBrazil 11,2967,020
IndaialBrazil 12,8798,003
IpameriBrazil 12,1987,580
IraiBrazil 13,2298,220
IreceBrazil 11,2246,975
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1906,954
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,0467,485
ItaitubaBrazil 11,9237,409
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,7597,307
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9057,398
ItapevaBrazil 12,6667,871
ItirucuBrazil 11,2076,964
ItuacuBrazil 11,3527,054
IvinhemaBrazil 12,9868,069
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5604,698
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1645,073
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9554,943
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3864,590
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7124,171
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,2538,857
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,85511,095
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,4969,629
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1706,941
IzobambaEcuador 13,4318,346
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1491,335
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8727,999
IoanninaGreece 2,7321,697
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4063,981
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3053,297
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,8821,791
IranshahrIran 1,595991
IstranaItaly 3,3532,084
IidaJapan 7,1754,459
IizukaJapan 6,7284,181
IrakoJapan 7,1724,457
IriomotejimaJapan 6,7034,165
IrozakiJapan 7,3094,542
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7434,190
IshinomakiJapan 7,2624,513
IwamizawaJapan 7,0174,360
IzuharaJapan 6,5864,093
IrbidJordan 1,7441,084
IfraneMorocco 5,1403,194
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8759,243
IlorinNigeria 5,9283,684
InchonNorth Korea 6,1993,852
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5862,850
IslamabadPakistan 1,9211,194
IquitosPeru 13,3048,267
IloiloPhilippines 7,5074,665
IasiRomania 2,1791,354
IcaRussia 7,1294,430
IlirnejRussia 6,9024,289
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1993,852
IrkutskRussia 4,0822,537
Ivdel’Russia 2,3511,461
IbizaSpain 4,3692,715
IspartaTurkey 1,9541,214
IstanbulTurkey 2,0181,254
IzmirTurkey 2,2241,382
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4561,526
IzmailUkraine 2,0511,275
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6556,621
Independence, KsUsa 10,8826,762
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,2695,760
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2296,357
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4056,466
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6225,979
Inverness, FlUsa 11,0416,861
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2266,354
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6916,022
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,5305,922
IsokaZambia 5,9603,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -