Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turkmenbashy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turkmenbashy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turkmenbashy with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,042648
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2732,655
HuamboAngola 7,0224,364
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0656,254
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2088,208
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1998,202
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5797,196
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7614,201
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7635,445
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6685,387
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6475,373
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6255,981
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8344,868
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8646,130
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7505,438
Hope, BcCanada 10,0576,250
HaikouChina 5,8343,625
HailarChina 5,1993,231
HamiChina 3,3592,087
HetanChina 2,3541,463
HavanaCuba 11,6217,221
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,1606,935
HigueyDominican Republic 11,1356,919
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,3297,040
HelwanEgypt 2,2661,408
HurguadaEgypt 2,2821,418
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,6132,867
HelsinkiFinland 2,9711,846
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9651,843
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,22710,705
HamburgGermany 3,5342,196
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,5342,196
HannoverGermany 3,5402,200
HelgolandGermany 3,6792,286
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,4262,129
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4921,549
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6274,118
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7617,930
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4727,750
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0393,131
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,5072,180
HaifaIsrael 1,7951,116
HaboroJapan 6,9464,316
HachijojimaJapan 7,4724,643
HachinoheJapan 7,1544,445
HagiJapan 6,7414,189
HakodateJapan 7,0244,365
HamadaJapan 6,7654,204
HamamatsuJapan 7,2134,482
HikoneJapan 7,0694,392
HimejiJapan 6,9724,333
HiradoJapan 6,6534,134
HirooJapan 7,1764,459
HiroshimaJapan 6,8254,241
HitaJapan 6,7664,204
HitoyoshiJapan 6,8154,235
HunLibya 3,5732,221
HomboriMali 5,9323,686
HomalinMyanmar 4,2322,630
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,0073,111
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0899,377
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0379,344
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8879,251
HororataNew Zealand 15,0569,356
HyderabadPakistan 2,1701,349
HuanucoPeru 14,0048,702
HelPoland 2,9981,863
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,2893,908
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5801,603
HatangaRussia 4,4502,765
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0281,881
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6865,398
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7361,079
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,8901,796
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1217,532
HaejuSouth Korea 6,0993,790
HyesanSouth Korea 6,1243,806
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,7022,922
HalaibSudan 2,5121,561
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2272,005
HudeibaSudan 3,1001,926
HaparandaSweden 3,3922,108
HarnosandSweden 3,4182,124
HamaSyria 1,531951
HassakahSyria 1,139708
Hua HinThailand 5,4993,417
HakkariTurkey 846526
Hull, EnglandUk 4,2092,615
HersonUkraine 1,8011,119
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2891,422
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6887,263
Hanover, NhUsa 9,1705,698
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5136,533
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7476,057
Hart, MiUsa 9,8076,094
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,3835,831
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3486,430
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8096,717
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4716,507
Hays, KsUsa 10,7766,696
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2586,996
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6416,612
Helena, MtUsa 10,2666,379
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,5515,935
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1866,330
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,4826,513
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1006,898
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8666,752
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9606,811
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1546,310
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,6726,011
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4156,472
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9586,188
Holly, CoUsa 10,9706,817
Homer, AkUsa 8,7055,409
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2176,349
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5596,562
Horton, KsUsa 10,5946,583
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4716,507
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,1056,279
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7196,039
Houma, LaUsa 11,4137,092
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5727,191
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,1936,334
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7416,675
Huron, SdUsa 10,1956,335
HanoiVietnam 5,3963,353
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,1733,836
HarareZimbabwe 6,8324,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -