Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turkmenbashy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turkmenbashy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turkmenbashy with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,6612,897
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0803,157
OranArgentina 13,9188,649
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4005,841
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3377,045
OstendeBelgium 4,0002,486
ObidosBrazil 11,7137,279
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1313,810
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,2335,738
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,2345,738
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,5169,642
OdenseDenmark 3,5362,197
OtavaloEcuador 13,3608,302
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,6929,130
OuluFinland 3,2832,040
OroomiehIran 738459
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6412,262
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8384,249
ObihiroJapan 7,1334,433
OfunatoJapan 7,2544,508
OitaJapan 6,8254,241
OkayamaJapan 6,9244,302
OkinoerabuJapan 6,9324,307
OmaezakiJapan 7,2604,512
OmuJapan 7,0204,362
OnahamaJapan 7,3224,550
OsakaJapan 7,0474,379
OshimaJapan 7,3394,561
OtaruJapan 6,9654,328
OwaseJapan 7,1374,435
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4153,365
OujoaMorocco 4,8102,989
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5078,394
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2059,449
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9319,278
OphirNew Zealand 14,9299,277
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2809,495
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8439,224
OcotalNicaragua 12,7267,908
OrlandNorway 3,8462,390
OsloNorway 3,6472,266
OhotskRussia 6,2803,902
OkhotskRussia 6,2803,902
OlekminskRussia 5,0263,123
OlenekRussia 4,6872,913
OmskRussia 2,2441,395
OnegaRussia 2,8251,755
OrenburgRussia 1,304811
OymyakonRussia 6,1143,799
OviedoSpain 4,7992,982
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,6012,238
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3822,723
OdessaUkraine 1,9281,198
OvrucUkraine 2,2441,394
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,4946,521
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4356,484
Oakland, MdUsa 9,9646,192
Oakley, IdUsa 10,7986,710
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7956,086
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,2305,736
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,1036,900
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6436,614
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0576,249
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3316,420
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4396,487
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4376,485
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3316,420
Orlando, FlUsa 11,0576,871
Orono, MeUsa 8,9315,550
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9056,155
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4405,866
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2196,350
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6436,614
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4616,501
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8286,107
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0116,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -