Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turkmenbashy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turkmenbashy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turkmenbashy with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,0103,113
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,3002,672
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2962,669
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,9092,429
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,0708,743
AzulArgentina 14,2928,881
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0807,507
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6666,628
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9596,810
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8466,740
AmberleyAustralia 12,7197,904
AgdamAzerbaijan 532331
AstaraAzerbaijan 397246
AimoresBrazil 11,7227,284
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,0136,843
AltamiraBrazil 11,5277,163
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,2727,626
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,2277,598
ApodiBrazil 10,4796,512
AracajuBrazil 10,7906,705
AracuaiBrazil 11,6277,225
AragarcasBrazil 12,4207,718
AraxaBrazil 12,2177,592
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,6166,597
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1006,276
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0736,259
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9564,944
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0334,992
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9463,695
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3045,782
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5465,932
AbecheChad 4,2742,656
AntofagastaChile 14,4588,984
AricaChile 14,1228,776
AltaiChina 2,9101,808
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,2658,243
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,1888,195
AraucaColombia 12,2367,604
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1916,954
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,1376,920
AzuaDominican Republic 11,2887,015
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2961,427
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1791,354
AswanEgypt 2,6001,615
AsyutEgypt 2,4881,546
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9248,031
AsmaraEritrea 3,0741,910
AssabEritrea 3,1651,966
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7302,318
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6752,284
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,44810,221
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0115,600
AccraGhana 6,5274,056
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2841,420
AthensGreece 2,5301,572
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5351,575
AasiaatGreenland 6,4974,037
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0463,757
AputiteqGreenland 5,7523,574
AkureyriIceland 5,1693,212
AgraIndia 2,7111,684
AhmedabadIndia 2,6391,640
AkolaIndia 3,1341,947
AllahabadIndia 3,1181,938
AmritsarIndia 2,1741,351
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,0225,607
AbadanIran 1,160721
ArakIran 724450
AlbengaItaly 3,6862,290
AlgheroItaly 3,7482,329
AmendolaItaly 3,1191,938
AnconaItaly 3,2642,028
ArezzoItaly 3,4002,113
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8564,260
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8014,226
AbashiriJapan 7,1424,438
AburatsuJapan 6,9054,291
AikawaJapan 7,0594,387
AjiroJapan 7,3014,537
AkitaJapan 7,0984,411
AkuneJapan 6,7814,214
AomoriJapan 7,0824,401
AsahikawaJapan 7,0264,366
AsosanJapan 6,8014,226
AmmanJordan 1,7691,100
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,0131,251
AinaziLatvia 2,8411,765
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1053,793
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1153,800
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5694,082
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8393,629
AtarMauritania 6,5514,071
AgalegaMauritius 5,6203,492
AcapulcoMexico 13,0988,139
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6652,277
AltaiMongolia 3,5292,193
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,0292,504
AgadirMorocco 5,6683,522
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,8432,388
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9179,270
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0649,361
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1469,412
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0469,350
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0519,353
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,0929,378
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0329,341
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0229,335
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0229,335
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0229,335
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0229,335
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8637,993
AgadezNiger 5,0203,119
AsuncionParaguay 13,4818,377
ArequipaPeru 14,0898,755
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,9094,293
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,32511,387
AradRomania 2,6411,641
AjanRussia 6,1283,808
AldanRussia 5,3293,312
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,176731
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8391,764
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6254,117
AnadyrRussia 7,4064,602
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8371,763
ArmavirRussia 1,116694
AstrakhanRussia 803499
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,7839,186
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9953,104
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,6322,878
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5422,823
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7562,955
Abu HamedSudan 2,9541,836
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5542,209
AqiqSudan 2,8111,747
ArbaatSudan 2,7181,689
AromaSudan 3,1481,956
AtbaraSudan 3,0851,917
Abu KamalSyria 1,238769
AleppoSyria 1,445898
AranyaprathetThailand 5,6223,494
AtakpameTogo 6,2723,898
AdanaTurkey 1,574978
AfyonTurkey 1,9311,200
AnkaraTurkey 1,7101,063
AntalyaTurkey 1,9661,221
AshgabatTurkmenistan 503313
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3332,692
AberporthUk 4,5082,801
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4692,777
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6271,011
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6981,055
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7431,083
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,7421,082
ArtigasUruguay 13,6888,506
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9046,776
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0906,270
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3336,421
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4817,134
Ada, MnUsa 9,8906,146
Adrian, MiUsa 9,9156,161
Aiken, ScUsa 10,5756,571
Akron, OhUsa 9,9036,154
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1346,919
Albany, GaUsa 10,8636,750
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,3695,822
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1166,286
Albion, NeUsa 10,4356,484
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4087,089
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2966,398
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2286,356
Algona, IaUsa 10,2036,340
Alice, TxUsa 11,8767,380
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6375,988
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5666,566
Alma, MiUsa 9,8626,129
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6065,970
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8227,346
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2526,992
Amherst, MaUsa 9,3945,837
Amite, LaUsa 11,2927,017
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5715,326
Anderson, InUsa 10,1926,333
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5316,544
Angelica, NyUsa 9,6425,992
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,9156,161
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4335,862
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1296,916
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,2276,976
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,4686,505
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7006,028
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4256,478
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5906,581
Athens, GaUsa 10,6456,615
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7276,666
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,6996,027
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1985,094
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5766,572
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6326,607
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2226,352
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0816,265
Austin, TxUsa 11,6297,226
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,002623
AndizanUzbekistan 1,6341,016
AcariguaVenezuela 11,9217,408
AdenYemen 3,1261,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -