Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turkmenbashy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turkmenbashy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turkmenbashy with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,6091,000
GhazniAfghanistan 1,549963
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,4372,757
General PicoArgentina 14,5609,048
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,0048,702
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7085,411
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,0928,135
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9576,187
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,6226,601
GrazAustria 3,0931,922
GancaAzerbaijan 567352
GoycayAzerbaijan 450280
GomelBelarus 2,1671,346
GrodnoBelarus 2,6391,640
GaranhunsBrazil 10,6016,587
GoianiaBrazil 12,2197,593
GoiasBrazil 12,2437,608
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7517,302
GrajauBrazil 11,2266,976
GuairaBrazil 13,1238,155
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,4846,515
GuaratingaBrazil 11,4077,088
GarouaCameroon 5,1893,225
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8424,873
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8735,514
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1286,293
Golden, BcCanada 9,8116,097
Goose, NfCanada 7,8364,869
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4895,896
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3985,840
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7165,416
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3625,196
GanzhouChina 5,8753,651
GuangzhouChina 5,9063,670
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,1576,933
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6788,500
GonderEthiopia 3,4192,124
GourdonFrance 4,1992,609
GrenobleFrance 3,8542,395
GeisenheimGermany 3,6472,266
GorlitzGermany 3,1631,966
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0333,127
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,8627,993
GeorgetownGuyana 11,2787,008
GoaIndia 3,3952,110
GuwahatiIndia 3,8782,410
GelaItaly 3,3612,089
GenoaItaly 3,6242,252
GhediItaly 3,4982,173
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0331,885
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2632,027
GrossetoItaly 3,4752,160
GrottaglieItaly 3,0001,864
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6432,264
GuidoniaItaly 3,3542,084
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9534,321
GifuJapan 7,1014,413
GaoMali 5,7313,561
GuamMariana Islands 9,1995,716
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8307,973
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,7227,905
GuaymasMexico 12,2767,628
GaluutMongolia 3,8222,375
GemertNetherlands 3,8082,366
GisborneNew Zealand 15,3609,545
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,3619,545
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,9369,281
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,1639,423
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,2759,492
GayaNiger 5,7593,579
GardermoenNorway 3,6372,260
GeiloNorway 3,7982,360
GdanskPoland 3,0041,867
GalatiRomania 2,1161,315
Gor’KijRussia 1,9191,192
GorznyjRussia 702436
GridinoRussia 3,0961,924
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7422,326
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4808,376
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1612,586
GijonSpain 4,7742,967
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1112,555
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3632,090
GoteborgSweden 3,5042,177
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,5122,183
GothenburgSweden 3,5032,177
GunnarnSweden 3,5692,218
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8072,366
GabesTunisia 3,8352,383
GafsaTunisia 3,9212,436
GiresunTurkey 1,239770
GoztepeTurkey 2,0131,251
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 306190
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 312194
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,4682,776
GajvoronUkraine 2,0521,275
GeniceskUkraine 1,6201,007
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9576,809
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0775,019
Galva, IlUsa 10,2436,365
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6177,219
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5386,548
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5386,548
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9986,213
Glenville, WvUsa 10,0596,251
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,3705,822
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9466,802
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,2426,364
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8186,722
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5986,586
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7876,082
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4297,102
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5536,558
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0146,844
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8956,149
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8836,763
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8846,764
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1606,313
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8426,116
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1926,333
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9576,809
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,2776,386
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4806,513
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0896,891
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1496,307
Greenville, PaUsa 9,8286,107
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2797,009
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,5026,526
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,5656,565
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4136,471
Groton, CtUsa 9,4285,859
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5315,301
GuanareVenezuela 12,0027,458
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,2277,598
GuiriaVenezuela 11,3147,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -